Henry Charles Koepke

Koepke, circa 1985

  • Missing Since 03/10/1985
  • Missing From Pendleton, Oregon
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, hazel eyes. Koepke has a scar on his abdomen.

Details of Disappearance

Koepke was last seen in Pendleton, Oregon on March 10, 1985. He left home with a friend and told his mother he would be back late that night. He and his friend went to Friday Harbor, to a friend's boat in the San Juan islands. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Oregon State Police - Pendleton Area Command 541-278-4090

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 4, 2026; casefile added.