Henry DeMarcus Wallace
RESOLVED

Wallace, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
10/16/2004
-
Missing From
Springfield, Illinois
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 25 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.
Details of Disappearance
Wallace disappeared from Springfield, Illinois on October 16, 2004. In February 2006, his skeletal remains were found buried in a field in southeast Springfield. He had been shot to death. No arrests have been made in Wallace's murder; it remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Wallace, circa 2004
- Missing Since 10/16/2004
- Missing From Springfield, Illinois
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 25 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .