Henry L. Washington

Washington, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 10/28/2019
  • Missing From Lacombe, Louisiana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 79 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Washington was last seen at his residence in the 25000 block Batisti Road in Lacombe, Louisiana on December 28, 2019. He didn't own a vehicle and is presumed to have left on foot. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Tammany Parish Sheriff's Office 985-898-2340

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 6, 2025; casefile added.