Henry Lawrence Jr.
Lawrence, circa 1998
- Missing Since 11/27/1998
- Missing From Vivian, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/28/1953 (72)
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'11, 185 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A plaid shirt and khaki pants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Lawrence may have a mustache, beard or a goatee. Three of his upper front teeth are missing. His nickname is Smutt. Lawrence has a tattoo of the names "Henry Lawrence" and "Carrie Abraham" on his arm.
Details of Disappearance
Lawrence was last seen in Vivian, Louisiana on November 27, 1998. He was in the 300 block of Choctaw Street at the time of his disappearance. Lawrence planned to travel to Dallas, Texas with a friend. He never returned to Louisiana and has not been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Vivian Police Department 318-375-2914
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 9, 2021; distinguishing characteristics updated.