Henry Lewis Jones

Jones, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 04/04/2023
  • Missing From Cedar Creek, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 02/12/1960 (65)
  • Age 63 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Black and white Nike sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Jones's nickname is Hen. He may use the last names Lucas and/or Rapper.

Details of Disappearance

Jones was last seen in Cedar Creek, Texas on April 4, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Texas Department of Public Safety 800-346-3243

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 25, 2024; casefile added.