Henry T. Lopez Jr.
Lopez, circa 1990
- Missing Since 12/25/1990
- Missing From Inverness, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic, White
- Date of Birth 02/11/1941 (84)
- Age 49 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a plaid shirt.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Caucasian/Hispanic) male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Lopez's nickname is Hank. He has a scar on his upper left arm and a tattoo of a nude woman on his left forearm.
Details of Disappearance
Lopez was last seen at approximately 11:00 a.m. on December 25, 1990 in Inverness, Florida. He was at a company holiday party in the 100 block of north Darwin Way at the time. He has never been heard from again. His case remains unsolved.
Some agencies may give January 1, 1990 as the date of Lopez's disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- Citrus County Sheriff's Office 352-726-4488
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 6, 2015; picture added, distinguishing characteristics updated.