Henry V. Fermino
Fermino, circa 2021
- Missing Since 05/09/2021
- Missing From Dartmouth, Massachusetts
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 05/19/1960 (65)
- Age 60 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 155 - 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Fermino was last seen by a housekeeper at the Capri Motel on State Road in Dartmouth, Massachusetts on May 9, 2021. He had recently checked into the motel. The housekeeper saw him at 2:00 p.m. with another man, whom she had never seen before. He has never been heard from again. While cleaning his room on May 10, the housekeeper found his cellular phone.
It's uncharacteristic of Fermino to not be in touch with his family and not call or text them on their birthdays and other important days. He was well-known in the local community, driving a cab and working at local restaurants. His most recent job had been at Knuckleheads Bar & Grill in New Bedford, Massachusetts.
His case remains unsolved and the circumstances of his disappearance are unclear.
Investigating Agency
- Massachusetts State Police 508-997-0711
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 23, 2022; casefile added.