Henry Willard Smith III

Smith, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 11/16/2011
  • Missing From Portland, Oregon
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A sweatshirt, White skinny jeans with black vertical stripes, old and worn light blue lace-up Vans sneakers, a dark red baseball cap, diamond stud earrings and knit bracelets.
  • Medical Conditions Smith was in a "critical mental health situation" at the time of his disappearance and is considered to be at immediate risk to himself.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Gold 1986 Jaguar XJS with the Oregon license plate numberĀ 9P1363 (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Smith's ears are pierced one time each.

Details of Disappearance

Smith was last seen near the Marriott Hotel in downtown Portland, Oregon at 6:00 p.m. on November 16, 2011. He has never been heard from again. The night of his disappearance, his gold 1986 Jaguar XJS with the Oregon license plate numberĀ 9P1363 was found abandoned downtown. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Portland Police Bureau 503-823-0000

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 7, 2018; casefile added.