Henryk Wroblewski

Wroblewski, circa 1999

  • Missing Since 10/16/1999
  • Missing From Chicago, Illinois
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/30/1953 (72)
  • Age 46 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jeans and a jean jacket.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes. Some agencies give Wroblewski's first name as "Henry".

Details of Disappearance

Wroblewski was last seen departing his residence to go to the store. He never returned home and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case, which remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Chicago Police Department 312-745-6052

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 18, 2005.