Herbert Lee McKinnon II

McKinnon, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 06/09/2022
  • Missing From Orlando, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 72 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray collared security guard uniform shirt, blue jeans and brown shoes.
  • Medical Conditions McKinnon sustained a traumatic head injury in 2008 and may be forgetful as a result.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

McKinnon was last seen in the 4400 block of Malibu Street in Orlando, Florida on June 9, 2022. He left home at 12:00 p.m. to go for a walk, which is normal for him, but never returned. He has never been heard from again. His stepson reported him missing on June 20. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Orlando Police Department 321-235-5300

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 11, 2024; casefile added.