Herbert Lee Williams

Williams, circa 2009

  • Missing Since 11/15/2009
  • Missing From Towson, Maryland
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/28/1969 (55)
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Williams has the name "Destiny" tattooed on the side of his neck. He goes by his middle name, Lee. His hair was in a crew cut at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Williams was last seen at his home in the 1700 block of Aberdeen Road in Towson, Maryland on November 15, 2009. His girlfriend spoke to him at 6:45 a.m. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Baltimore County Police Department
  • 410-887-3943
  • 410-307-2020

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 16, 2010; casefile added.