Herbert Poxton Gordon II
Gordon, circa 2022
- Missing Since 05/19/2022
- Missing From Danville, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 160 pounds
- Medical Conditions Gordon is in need of medication and medical attention for unspecified reasons.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Gordon has a mole on his forehead between his eyebrows. He wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Gordon was last seen in Danville, Virginia on May 19, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Danville Police Department 434-799-6510
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 14, 2023; casefile added.