Herbert Tso Nelson
Nelson, circa 1979
- Missing Since 01/01/1979
- Missing From Dixon, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 02/17/1952 (71)
- Age 26 - 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'10, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Nelson has a scar on his forehead and a mole on the right side of his nose.
Details of Disappearance
Nelson was last seen in Dixon, California sometime in 1979. He has never been heard from again. Very little information is available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Navajo Nation Police Department - Dilkon District 928-657-8075
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 6, 2022; casefile added.