Heriberto Cruz Garcia
Garcia, circa 2019
- Missing Since 05/01/2019
- Missing From South Gate, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 12/15/1966 (56)
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 145 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Garcia has tattoos.
Details of Disappearance
Garcia was last seen in South Gate, California on May 1, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- South Gate Police Department 323-563-5400
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 28, 2021; casefile added.