Herman Edward Hairston

Hairston, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 08/01/2020
  • Missing From Danville, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 75 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Hairston was last seen in Danville, Virginia on August 1, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Danville Police Department 434-799-6510

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 4, 2021; casefile added.