Herman Etcitty
Etcitty, circa 1985
- Missing Since 01/01/1985
- Missing From Gallup, New Mexico
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 12/26/1946 (76)
- Age 38 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Etcitty is an enrolled member of the Navajo Nation. He wears prescription eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Etcitty was last seen in Gallup, New Mexico sometime in 1985. The last time anyone heard from him was when he called his sister-in-law at work and left a message for her, which did not include a return phone number. He has never been heard from again.
Etcitty was very active in the rodeo community at the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Navajo Nation Police Department - Window Rock District 928-871-6983
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 5, 2022; casefile added.