Herman George Brown
Brown, circa 1994
- Missing Since 07/01/1994
- Missing From Memphis, Tennessee
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/05/1956 (68)
- Age 37 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Brown wears eyeglasses, and he had a mustache at the time of his disappearance. He has scars on his abdomen and right leg.
Details of Disappearance
Brown was last seen in Memphis, Tennessee on July 1, 1994. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Milwaukee, Wisconsin police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Milwaukee Police Department 414-935-7405
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 1, 2018; casefile added.