Herman Matthew Gamble
Gamble, circa 2004
- Missing Since 06/16/2004
- Missing From McCalla, Alabama
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/12/1979 (46)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 145 pounds
- Medical Conditions Gamble is diabetic and needs to inject insulin twice a day.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Silver and red 1998 Chevrolet Scottsdale truck
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Gamble's nickname is Matt.
Details of Disappearance
Gamble was last seen leaving the Green Lantern bar on Old Tuscaloosa Highway in McCalla, Alabama on June 16, 2004. He worked at the establishment as a security guard. He has never been heard from again.
Gamble was driving his silver and red 1998 Chevrolet Scottsdale truck at the time of his disappearance. He left behind all his belongings and his insulin. There is no evidence of foul play of his case, but there hasn't been any sign of him since 2004 disappearance.
Investigating Agency
- Tuscaloosa County Sheriff's Department 205-752-0616
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 28, 2019; picture added.