Hermelindo Tiul Chub
Tiul Chub, circa 2025
- Missing Since 02/03/2025
- Missing From St. Charles, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 01/20/2007 (19)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt, black jeans and a tan beanie hat.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Tiul Chub was last seen in the 2300 block of Elm Street in St. Charles, Missouri on February 3, 2025. He has never been heard from again. Tiul Chub has family connections in the St. Louis, Missouri metropolitan area. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- St. Charles Police Department 636-949-3300
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 4, 2026; casefile added.