Hernando Cardenas

Cardenas, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 01/14/2024
  • Missing From Dallas, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Hernando was last seen in Dallas, Texas on January 14, 2024. He left his residence, never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Dallas Police Department 214-671-4268

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 20, 2025; casefile added.