Hester Maynard Keith Jr.
Keith, circa 1988
- Missing Since 02/18/1988
- Missing From Wake County, North Carolina
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/30/1940 (85)
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Light gray hair, brown eyes. Keith has a burn scar on his lower left leg.
Details of Disappearance
Keith was last seen in Wake County, North Carolina on February 18, 1988. He called his secretary in the morning hours. Keith had planned to travel to Sanford, North Carolina during the day and then drive to a boat show in Raleigh. He never arrived at either destination and has not been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Wake County Sheriff's Office 919-856-6818
Source Information
. .