Hiban Lara-Navarro
Lara-Navarro, circa 2011
- Missing Since 12/01/2012
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 12/22/1965 (60)
- Age 46 - 47 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A green sweatshirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes. Lara-Navarro may use the following alias names: Damian Campos, Juan Campos, Ivan Lara-Navarro, Damian Lopez Campos, Ivan Navarro and/or Hivan Navarro Lara. He has a tattoo of a female figure on his arm.
Details of Disappearance
Lara-Navarro lived in an assisted living facility in Los Angeles, California in October 2011. On October 5, he wandered away from the facility and never returned. He was arrested in Hawthorne, California sometime in December of 2012, but there's been no sign of him since his release. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 4, 2023; casefile added.