Hiep Duc Nguyen
Nguyen, circa 2024
- Missing Since 07/17/2024
- Missing From Jacksonville, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 03/01/1972 (54)
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue t-shirt and white shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Nguyen was last seen in Jacksonville, Florida on July 17, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Jacksonville Sheriff's Office 904-630-2627
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 24, 2026; casefile added.