Hieu Tan Truc

Truc, circa 2006

  • Missing Since 05/24/2006
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Lost/Injured Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 01/12/1960 (65)
  • Age 46 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 110 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, black eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Truc was last seen in San Francisco on May 24, 2006. He fell into the water at Yellow Bluff, east of Fort Baker, and has not been heard from since. Although he is presumed to have drowned, Truc remains classified as a missing person.

Investigating Agency

  • United States Park Police
  • San Francisco Office
  • 415-561-5510

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 24, 2006; casefile added.