Hilaria Marmolejo

Marmolejo, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 08/27/2016
  • Missing From Corning, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 12/31/1991 (34)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'2, 125 - 135 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Marmolejo has a mole on her chin. Her nickname is Ya Ya and she may use the last name Duran.

Details of Disappearance

Marmolejo was last seen in Corning, California between 1:00 and 2:00 a.m. on August 27, 2016. She left her two small children alone at the home she shared with her live-in boyfriend. Marmolejo's boyfriend stated she told him she was leaving him for another man. She has never been heard from again. Her parents reported her missing on September 12.

All of Marmolejo's belongings were left behind, with the exception of her California driver's license, and she didn't have a vehicle. She is considered missing under suspicious circumstances and her disappearance remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Tehama County Sheriff's Department 530-529-7900

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 20, 2018; casefile added.