Hilario Calmo

Calmo, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 07/12/2020
  • Missing From Naples, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 01/01/1959 (64)
  • Age 61 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Calmo may use the alias date of birth March 20, 1960.

Details of Disappearance

Calmo was last seen in Naples, Florida on July 12, 2020. He has never been heard from again. He was homeless at the time of his disappearance and had been known to frequent the area of west Main Street in Immokalee, Florida. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Collier County Sheriff’s Office 239-252-9300

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 27, 2021; casefile added.