Hilary Hayes

Hayes, circa 1994

  • Missing Since 09/17/1994
  • Missing From Bastrop, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/17/1966 (58)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Hayes was last seen in Bastrop, Louisiana on September 17, 1994. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Bastrop Police Department 318-281-1322

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 31, 2008; casefile added.