Hilda Claudette Frazier
Frazier, circa 1979
- Missing Since 06/01/1979
- Missing From Riverton, Wyoming
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'8, 120 - 160 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Sandy brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Frazier was last seen in Riverton, Wyoming on June 1, 1979. She was en route to visit her dying father at the time; she spoke with her siblings and said she was on her way and to meet up with her. She never arrived at her destination and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Riverton Police Department 307-856-4891
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 4, 2018; details of disappearance updated.