Hillary Blair Akins

Akins, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 09/29/2012
  • Missing From Fernwood, Idaho
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 01/09/1971 (52)
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray t-shirt, gray sweatpants and white sneakers.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Black Nissan Pathfinder with Washington license plates
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Akins has a tattoo of a butterfly on her lower back and scars on her forehead. Her ears are pierced. She may use the last names Fry, Stull and/or Woolworth.

Details of Disappearance

Akins was last seen at her daughter's residence in Fernwood, Idaho on September 29, 2012. She was driving a black Nissan Pathfinder with Washington license plates at the time. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Akins had moved to the area from Issaquah, Washington shortly before her disappearance.

Investigating Agency

  • Benewah County Sheriff's Office 208-245-2555

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 19, 2020; details of disappearance updated.