Holly Christine Notestine
RESOLVED

Notestine, circa 2000
- Missing Since 04/30/2000
-
Missing From
Bedford County, Pennsylvania
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Asian
- Age 25 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female.
Details of Disappearance
Notestine was abducted from in front of her Bedford County, Pennsylvania home on April 30, 2000. Her remains were found in 2004 along a rural road in Bedford County, about four miles from her home. They were identified in October 2004, four and a half years after her disappearance.
The investigation into Notestine's death is ongoing. Further details are unavailable.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Notestine, circa 2000
- Missing Since 04/30/2000
- Missing From Bedford County, Pennsylvania
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Age 25 years old
Details of Disappearance
Notestine was abducted from in front of her Bedford County, Pennsylvania home on April 30, 2000. Her remains were found in 2004 along a rural road in Bedford County, about four miles from her home. They were identified in October 2004, four and a half years after her disappearance.The investigation into Notestine's death is ongoing. Further details are unavailable.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .