Holly Fae Dover

Dover, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 02/07/2025
  • Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/13/1980 (45)
  • Age 44 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Dover's ears are pierced and she has a scar on her right elbow.

Details of Disappearance

Dover was last seen on February 7, 2025, when she was released from a hospital in St. Louis, Missouri. A family member knew about her release but was unable to get in touch with her afterwards. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department 314-231-1212

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 10, 2026; casefile added.