Holly Lynn Bobo
RESOLVED

Bobo, circa 2011
-
Missing Since
04/13/2011
-
Missing From
Darden, Tennessee
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
- Age 20 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Bobo was abducted from her Darden, Tennessee home on April 13, 2011. In 2014, two men were charged with kidnapping and murder in her case and additional suspects were charged as accessories. Bobo's skull was found off a logging road in northern Decatur County, Tennessee in September 2014.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Bobo, circa 2011
- Missing Since 04/13/2011
- Missing From Darden, Tennessee
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
- Age 20 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .