Holly Michelle Krewson
RESOLVED

Krewson, circa 1995
-
Missing Since
03/04/1995
-
Missing From
San Diego, California
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 23 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Krewson disappeared from San Diego, California on March 4, 1995. Her skeletal remains were found off State Route 79 near Descanso, California in 1996, but were not identified until March 2006. The cause of Krewson's death is unknown, but her case is being investigated as a homicide.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Krewson, circa 1995
- Missing Since 03/04/1995
- Missing From San Diego, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 23 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .