Homer W. Castoe Jr.

Castoe, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 02/12/2018
  • Missing From Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Age 66 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'9, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Castoe was last seen in Oklahoma City, Oklahoma on February 12, 2018. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Seminole County Sheriff's Office 405-257-5445

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 23, 2021; casefile added.