Horace Jerome Jones

Jones, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 08/23/2007
  • Missing From Belle Rose, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 03/16/1960 (63)
  • Age 47 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 168 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Jones has a tattoo on his left arm. His nickname is Nick.

Details of Disappearance

Jones was last seen when a relative dropped him off at his home in Belle Rose, Louisiana on August 23, 2007. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Assumption Parish Sheriff's Office 985-526-1627

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 27, 2020; middle name added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.