Horacio De La Cruz Barrera
Barrera, circa 2018
- Missing Since 12/03/2018
- Missing From Beloit, Wisconsin
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'5, 125 - 135 pounds
- Medical Conditions For unclear reasons, Barrera was acting paranoid prior to his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Barrera was last seen in Beloit, Wisconsin on December 3, 2018. He left behind his cellular phone and several forms of identification at the home in the 300 block of Wisconsin Avenue which he shared with his aunt, and has never been heard from again. He did not have access to a vehicle at the time of his disappearance, and since he went missing there hasn't been any activity on his bank account.
Prior to his disappearance, both Barrera's aunt and his employer noticed he'd been acting paranoid. He has no other family in the area. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Beloit Police Department 608-364-6807
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 10, 2019; casefile added.