Horacio Sanchez Flores

Sanchez Flores, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 04/01/2022
  • Missing From Redwood City, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 08/30/1960 (66)
  • Age 62 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 190 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Sanchez Flores may reverse the order of his last names, as in "Horacio Flores Sanchez".

Details of Disappearance

Sanchez Flores was last seen in Redwood City, California on April 1, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Redwood City Police Department 650-780-7100

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 14, 2024; casefile added.