Howard Ben Dearmon
Dearmon, circa 1987
- Missing Since 12/01/1987
- Missing From Central Point, Oregon
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/25/1937 (88)
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 215 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) 1984 Chevrolet pickup truck (accounted for)
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Dearmon has a receding hairline. He had a mustache at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Dearmon was last seen in Central Point, Oregon sometime during December 1987. He has never been heard from again.
Dearmon sold his 1984 Chevrolet pickup truck just before his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Jackson County Sheriff's Office 541-774-8333
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 30, 2016; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.