Howard Carlton Hall
RESOLVED

Hall, circa 2009
-
Missing Since
06/17/2009
-
Missing From
Silver City, New Mexico
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 69 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
HallĀ disappeared from Silver City, New Mexico on June 17, 2009. In April 2010, his skeletal remains were found off Highway 78 near Mule Creek. They weren't identified until June. Authorities have ruled Hall's death a suicide by gunshot wound to the head.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Hall, circa 2009
- Missing Since 06/17/2009
- Missing From Silver City, New Mexico
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 69 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .