Howard Delane Burlison Jr.

Burlison, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 12/04/2002
  • Missing From Hardin, Montana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 01/17/1976 (49)
  • Age 36 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 205 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A Black Hills gold watch with a black leather band.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Maroon and red 1991 Chevrolet Beretta with the Montana license plate number 22A7734
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Burlison has a tattoo on his upper right arm and a scar on his right ear. He wears eyeglasses with gold and white frames and brown-tinted lenses. His nickname is Junior Boy.

Details of Disappearance

Burlison was last seen in Big Horn County, Montana on December 4, 2002. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a maroon and red 1991 Chevrolet Beretta with the Montana license plate number 22A7734. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Big Horn County Sheriff's Office 406-665-9780

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 5, 2021; details of disappearance updated.