Howard Duane Eggleston
Eggleston in his youth (more recent photos are unavailable)
- Missing Since 11/03/1984
- Missing From Oakland Park, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/12/1935 (90)
- Age 49 years old
- Height and Weight 6'2, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, green eyes. Eggleston has a scar on his back and a scar on his head.
Details of Disappearance
Eggleston was last seen in Oakland Park, Florida on November 3, 1984. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Broward County Sheriff's Office 954-321-4344
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 27, 2022; casefile added.