Howard Fentress
RESOLVED

Fentress, circa 2001
-
Missing Since
10/02/2001
-
Missing From
Norfolk, Virginia
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 76 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.
Details of Disappearance
FentressĀ disappeared from Norfolk, Virginia on October 2, 2001. In June 2009, his skeletal remains were found in the woods north of Richmond, Virginia. The bones were identified in September. Authorities stated there was no indication that foul play was involved in Fentress's death, but the cause of death has not been determined and the case remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Fentress, circa 2001
- Missing Since 10/02/2001
- Missing From Norfolk, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 76 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .