Howard Frederick Strupe

Strupe, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 09/23/2018
  • Missing From Rayland, Ohio
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 54 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 170 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Strupe suffers from depression.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Strupe's nickname is Hank. He has tattoos on his chest, back and both forearms.

Details of Disappearance

Strupe was last seen in Rayland, Ohio on September 23, 2018. He lived along Country Road 28 at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jefferson County Sheriff's Office 740-283-8600
  • Cross Creek Township Police Department 740-264-0131

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 23, 2019; casefile added.