Howard Lewis Wilson

Wilson, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 10/15/2019
  • Missing From Humble, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 05/15/1948 (77)
  • Age 70 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Gray hair.

Details of Disappearance

Wilson was last seen in Humble, Texas on October 15, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Harris County Sheriff's Office 713-221-6000

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 4, 2024; casefile added.