Howard Stepstone

Stepstone, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 06/01/2025
  • Missing From North Miami, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 66 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 200 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A yellow t-shirt and black shorts.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Stepstone was last seen in North Miami, Florida on June 1, 2025. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • North Miami Police Department 305-891-8111

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 22, 2026; casefile added.