Hsu Kun Chang
Chang, circa 2009
- Missing Since 02/05/2009
- Missing From Arcadia, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 02/17/1924 (101)
- Age 84 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray top, gray pants and black slippers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian female. White hair, brown eyes. Chang wears eyeglasses. She may combine her first and middle names, as in "Hsukun." She is of Chinese descent.
Details of Disappearance
Chang was last seen in Arcadia, California on February 5, 2009. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Arcadia Police Department 626-574-5150
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 7, 2009; casefile added.