Hub Binion Williamson
Williamson, circa 2019
- Missing Since 04/06/2019
- Missing From Big Horn County, Montana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Native American
- Date of Birth 02/20/1985 (38)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 220 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue sweater, Wrangler jeans, cowboy boots and possibly a red baseball cap.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Williamson is a member of the Crow Indian tribe.
Details of Disappearance
Williamson was last seen near Hardin, Montana at 9:00 p.m. on April 9, 2019. He visited relatives who lived less than twenty miles from his home on the Crow Agency reservation, and was spotted on surveillance video getting gas along his normal route home shortly after leaving his relatives' house. He was behaving normally at the time and his truck appeared to be in working condition.
He was supposed to go to his mother's house and help her make dinner, then pick up his Crow tribal per capita check the next day, but he never arrived at his mother's, never picked up his check and he has never been heard from again. It's uncharacteristic of Williamson to leave without warning. On April 18, his truck was found abandoned near Lodge Grass, Montana.
Robert Garrett Stewart Jr., who disappeared in 2013, is Williamson's cousin, but there's no indication the two men's disappearances are connected. Both cases remain unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Big Horn County Sheriff's Office 406-665-9780
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 16, 2020; casefile added.