Hubert A. Miller

Miller, circa 1971

  • Missing Since 08/19/1971
  • Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 10/18/1946 (78)
  • Age 24 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Miller's hair was styled in an Afro at the time of his disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

Miller was last seen in Cleveland, Ohio on August 19, 1971. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Cleveland Police Department 216-623-3138

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 15, 2016; date of birth added.