Hugo Franco
Franco, circa 2024
- Missing Since 11/09/2024
- Missing From Banning, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 12/25/2001 (23)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black jacket and tan shorts.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Franco may use the last name Franco Bucio.
Details of Disappearance
Franco was last seen in Banning, California on November 9, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Banning Police Department 951-922-3170
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 22, 2025; casefile added.