Hugo Leonel Jimenez

Hugo, circa 2008; Age-progression to age 25 (circa 2016)

  • Missing Since 07/25/2008
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 09/28/1991 (33)
  • Age 17 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'10, 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A red shirt and khaki shorts.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Hugo disappeared from Los Angeles, California on July 25, 2008. Authorities believe he left of his own accord. Hugo may still be in the local area, or he may be in Guatemala. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 7, 2016; picture added.